News

For the latest updates on all things skin, look than no further than our blog updates

Ask us a question
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

The 2021 dermaviduals Clinic Awards Winners

Posted: 23 September 2021 by grace.dermaviduals

On Friday the 17th of September, the Australian and New Zealand dermaviduals family came together virtually to celebrate the 2021 dermaviduals Clinic Awards, with a fitting theme of Sparkles & Slippers.

The night kicked off with speeches from Co-Managing Directors of derma aesthetics, Reika Roberts & Simone Vescio and Tamara Reid, Founding Director of Beaute Industrie. These speeches all paid homage to the sheer grit and determination that was shown by dermaviduals stockists in the unprecedented times that has been the last 18 months living in a world with COVID-19. Of course, this extends to the wider beauty & skin industry too – it’s no secret how tough all clinics & salons have had it – congratulations on everything that has been achieved with lockdowns, closed doors and so much more!

derma aesthetics were thrilled to recognise their amazing partners who share the passion of changing lives, and skin in our industry. One benefit of this years’ Clinic Awards was that it brought so many of the dermaviduals family together and added a little more positivity when we could all do with that! derma aesthetics are so happy to share the winners of their 2021 Clinic Awards, after all, there’s still lots to celebrate!

New Zealand Clinic of the Year
Winner: Skin Perfection
Runner Up: Bloom Boutique Medispa
Highly Commended: FACE Body & Beauty Clinic

Australian Clinic of the Year
Winner: The Clear Skin Experts
Runner Up: Asthetique Skin Care
Highly Commended: Skintifix

New Zealand Corneotherapist of the Year
Winner: Karen Black, Skin Perfection
Runner Up: Ashlley McIntosh, Bloom Boutique Medispa
Highly Commended: Annalysse Mitchell, FACE Body & Beauty Clinic

Australian Corneotherapist of the Year
Winner: Renee Petts, Asthetique Skin Care
Runner Up: Robyn McAlpine, Skintifix
Highly Commeded: Pia Kynoch, Inspiration Place

New Zealand Junior Corneotherapist of the Year
Winner: Jessica Carey, A Peace of Beauty
Runner Up: Kate Hudson, Studio Eleven
Highly Commended: Mishayla Henderson, Spoil Yourself Spa

Australian Junior Corneotherapist of the Year
Winner: Georgia McKenzie, The Clear Skin Experts
Runner Up: Ange Warburton, Asthetique Skin Care
Highly Commended: Sarah Noble, Skintifix

New Zealand Social Media Stand Out
Winner: Skin Perfection
Runner Up: Createdskin
Highly Commended: FACE Body & Beauty Clinic

Australian Social Media Stand Out
Winner: Be U Beauty
Runner Up: Solstice Skin
Highly Commended: Black Diamond Clinic

New Zealand Rising Star
Winner: Createdskin
Runner Up: Soul Skin
Highly Commended: Queens Beauty

Australian Rising Star
Winner: Traralgon Beauty Salon
Runner Up: Renee’s Beauty Room
Highly Commended: Solstice Skin

New Zealand Consumers’ Choice
Winner: FACE Body & Beauty Clinic
Runner Up: A Peace of Beauty
Highly Commended: Spoil Yourself Spa

Australian Consumers’ Choice
Winner: Cosmetic Injectables Victoria
Runner Up: JK Skin Beautique
Highly Commended: Asthetique Skin Care

Congratulations to all of the finalists!

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)